Welcome to Kimura Shukokai Karate Kent


Sensei Katie 4th Dan


Sensei Chris 4th Dan


Results

Kent Karate Summer Open 2015

CLUB

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

TOTAL

KINGSWOOD

8

8

11

27

FORTKNOCKS

6

7

2

15

PORTWAY

5

1

3

9

DOWNSWOOD

3

5

5

13

LENHAM

2

3

2

7

TSUNAMI

2

0

0

2

SHAW

0

1

0

1

SURREY

0

1

0

1

MARDEN

0

0

1

1

YMCA

0

0

1

1

BOURNEMOUTH

0

0

1

1

CHARING

0

0

0

0

EVENT 1 AREA 1 Cadet 10-12yrs Kata Senior Grade 3rd Kyu+

1.    Isabella Azima PORTWAY

2.    Finley Lodge KINGSWOOD

3.    Joseph Scamp KINGSWOOD

EVENT 2 AREA 1 Youths 13yrs-15yrs Kata Senior Grade 3rd Kyu+

1.    Mia Daniels PORTWAY

2.    Emma Bradley FORTKNOCKS

3.    Michael Pereira KINGSWOOD

EVENT 3 AREA 1 Adults 17+ Kata Senior Grade 3rd Kyu+

1.    Iain Sinnett TSUNAMI

2.    Maria Pereira KINGSWOOD

3.    Stuart Adams PORTWAY

EVENT 4 AREA 1 Cadet Pairs Kata 11years and Under Snr 3rd Kyu+

1.    Natalie Mycka and Kacper Krzykowski KINGSWOOD

2.    Jack Preece and Lucy Dilks FORTKNOCKS

3.    Debra Scamp and Eloise Moliner KINGSWOOD

EVENT 5 AREA 1 Cadet Pairs Team Kata 12-15yrs OPEN

1.    Mia Daniels and Emma Bradley PORTWAY

2.    Michael Pereira and Finley Lodge KINGSWOOD

3.    Kate Azima and Isabelle Azima PORTWAY

EVENT 1 AREA 2 Cadet 5-6yrs (Including 7yrs White belts) Basics Open

1.    Ethan Lane DOWNSWOOD

2.    Breanne Chambers LENHAM

3.    Emma Verwey KINGSWOOD

EVENT 2 AREA 2 Cadet 7-9yrs Kata Senior Grade 4th Kyu+

1.    William Howell KINGSWOOD

2.    Alexia Edwards FORTKNOCKS

3.    Luis Townsend LENHAM

EVENT 3 AREA 2 Cadet 10-11yrs Kata Junior Grade - 8th-4th Kyu

1.    Callum Adams DOWNSWOOD

2.    Tyler Haynes FORTKNOCKS

3.    Matthew Jasper DOWNSWOOD

EVENT 4 AREA 2 Cadet Pairs Team Kata 11yrs and under Jnr 8th-4th Kyu

1.    Tommie Haynes and Alexia Edwards FORTKNOCKS

2.    Harry Short and Jake Worton DOWNSWOOD

3.    Harishan Pirapakaran and Daniel Foreman KINGSWOOD

EVENT 1 AREA 3 Youths 12yrs-16yrs+ Kata Jnr Grade - 8th- 4th Kyu

1.    Toby Martin DOWNSWOOD

2.    Ben Martin DOWNSWOOD

3.    Joshua Vernon DOWNSWOOD

EVENT 2 AREA 3 Cadet 7-9yrs Kata Jnr Grade - 8th-5th Kyu

1.    Tommie Haynes FORTKNOCKS

2.    Harishan Pirapakaran KINGSWOOD

3.    Harry Middleton LENHAM

EVENT 3 AREA 3 Adults 17yrs+ Kata Jnr Grade 8th-4th Kyu

1.    Lisa Dilks FORTKNOCKS

2.    John Preece FORTKNOCKS

3.    Amanda Jasper KINGSWOOD

EVENT 6 AREA 1 7-8yrs Boys & Girls 8th-6th Kyu KUMITE

1.    Cai Moore LENHAM

2.    Nathaniel Frimston DOWNSWOOD

3.    Alice Butler DOWNSWOOD

EVENT 7 AREA 1 9-11yrs Boys and Girls Junior 8th-5th Kyu KUMITE

1.    Harry Middleton LENHAM

2.    Angelina Lafe SURREY

3.    Daisy Moss MARDEN

EVENT 8 AREA 1 12-14yrs Boys Open KUMITE

1.    Finley Lodge KINGSWOOD

2.    Callum Dilks FORTKNOCKS

3.    David Pereira KINGSWOOD

EVENT 9 AREA 1 Ladies 16yrs+ Junior Grade 8th-4th Kyu KUMITE

1.    Debbie Haynes FORTKNOCKS

2.    Hannah Lines KINGSWOOD

3.    Marie Worton KINGSWOOD

EVENT 10 AREA 1 Ladies 16yrs+ OPEN KUMITE

1.    Maria Pereira KINGSWOOD

2.    Hannah Lines KINGSWOOD

3.    Debbie Haynes FORTKNOCKS

EVENT 11 AREA 1 Cadet Mixed Team Kumite 12-15yrs Open

1.    Emma Bradley, Matthew Anderson, Callum Dilks FORTKNOCKS

2.    Mia Daniels, Kate Azima and Isobella Azima PORTWAY

3.    Michael Pereira, Finley Lodge, Joe Scamp KINGSWOOD

EVENT 5 AREA 2 5-6yrs Boys & Girls Open KUMITE

1.    Finlay Smallbone KINGSWOOD

2.    Ethan Lane DOWNSWOOD

3.    Connor Watts YMCA MAIDSTONE

EVENT 6 AREA 2 9-11yrs Boys and Girls 4th-3rd Kyu KUMITE

1.    William Howell KINGSWOOD

2.    Kacper Krzykowski KINGSWOOD

3.    Luke Worton DOWNSWOOD

EVENT 7 AREA 2 15-18yrs Boys Open KUMITE

1.    Iian Sinnett TSUNAMI

2.    Luke Carpenter KINGSWOOD

3.    Michael Pereira KINGSWOOD

EVENT 8 AREA 2 Men 19yrs+ Junior Grade 8th-2nd Kyu KUMITE

1.    Steve Pereira KINGSWOOD

2.    Michael Townsend LENHAM

3.    John Preece FORTKNOCKS

EVENT 9 AREA 2 Cadet Mixed Team Kumite 5-8yrs Open KUMITE

1.    Cai Moore, Thomas Moliner, Harrishan Pirapakaran KINGSWOOD

2.    Lauren Jasper, Harry Short, Jack Strable DOWNSWOOD

3.    Luis Townsend, Jake Worton, Ethan Lane DOWNSWOOD

EVENT 5 AREA 3 7-8yrs Boys and Girls 5th Kyu+ KUMITE

1.    Alexia Edwards FORTKNOCKS

2.    Luis Townsend LENHAM

3.    Harishan Pirapakaran KINGSWOOD

EVENT 6 AREA 3 11-15yrs Girls 2nd Kyu+ KUMITE

1.    Mia Daniels PORTWAY

2.    Emma Bradley FORTKNOCKS

3.    Isobella Azima PORTWAY

EVENT 7 AREA 3 Men's 19yrs+ Senior Grade 1st Kyu+ KUMITE

1.    Peter Jelf PORTWAY

2.    Andy Hall SHAW

3.    Josh Spence BOURNMOUTH

EVENT 8 AREA 3 Cadet Mixed Team Kumite 9-11yrs Open

1.    Jack Preece, Lucy Dilks, Tyler Haynes FORTKNOCKS

2.    Luke Worton, Matthew Jasper, Josh Thompson DOWNSWOOD

3.    Kacper Krzykowski, William Howell, Harry Middleton KINGSWOOD 

 


SKF National Championships 2015

 

Congratulations Kent Karate Top of the Medal Table

10 Gold, 7 Silver and 11 Bronze! Sensei Katie Competitor of the day. 


 

Key Benefits to Kimura Shukokai Karate Kent Members:

  • Access to Kimura Shukokai International World & European Championships
  • Access to regular KSI International & SKF Courses / Seminars
  • Regular SKF National Squad training for Juniors & Seniors
  • Regular SKF Domestic Championships
  • Regular Grading Examinations
  • Access to EKF National Team / WKF Sanctioned Competitions
  • Access to Referee & Judges Courses & Qualifications
  • Learn the true art of Kimura Shukokai from Highly ranked Senior Instructors
  • All Instructors are fully CRB (Criminal Records Bureau) checked
  • Gain Confidence and Self Belief
  • Gain Respect
  • Gain Fitness
  • We teach Men, Women & Children from 5yrs+
 

 

What to do if you would like to join Kent Karate?

Further details can be obtained by calling Sensei Chris Simpson on 07801 639052 or by sending us an email at: kentkarate@gmail.com 

 

PROUD TO BE PART OF SHUKOKAI KARATE FEDERATION GREAT BRITAIN

www.shukokai-skf.com


© | created at www.mrsite.com

Copyright Kimura Shukokai Karate Kent All Rights Reserved